Privacy Policy

You are here

This website has been created by the Baixa Limia - Serra do Xurés Natural Park to provide users and potential tourists with access to official tourist information. The fact of accessing this website implies knowledge and acceptance of the following terms and conditions:

 

Ownership of the website

The page and the domain name www.reservabiosferageresxures.com is registered in favor of the Baixa Limia - Serra do Xurés Natural Park with the following data:

Consellería de Medio Ambiente e desenvolvemento sostible

Parque Natural da Baixa Limia - Serra do Xurés

Estrada de Portugal, 34

C.P. 32870 Lobios (Ourense)

info@parquenaturaldoxures.com

You can contact us at this address or at the following contact numbers: +34 988448048 fax: +34 988448048

 

Terms and conditions

The contents and services included and offered on this website are not directed to those people residing in those jurisdictions where they are not authorized. The user voluntarily accesses this application. Access and navigation implies accepting and knowing the legal warnings, conditions and terms of use contained therein. The mere access does not imply the establishment of any kind of commercial relationship between the Baixa Limia - Serra do Xurés Natural Park and the user.

The Legal Notice and / or the Conditions of the services provided through this website, may undergo modifications of any kind, when the Baixa Limia - Serra do Xurés Natural Park deems it appropriate or with the purpose of adapting to the future legislative and technological changes. These modifications will be notified conveniently, being valid from its publication in this application, unless otherwise stated.

 

Quality of information

The data and other materials that appear on this website were introduced following strict quality control procedures. However, the Baixa Limia - Serra do Xurés Natural Park is not responsible for the content or consequences that may arise from errors that may appear on the website provided by third parties. In particular, the Baixa Limia - Serra do Xurés Natural Park does not commit to its immediate updating. The data contained herein should not be considered official. Only those that appear in the printed publications of the competent bodies are considered official data.

The Baixa Limia - Serra do Xurés Natural Park can offer links, directly or indirectly, to resources or Internet sites that are located outside this website. The presence of these links is for informational purposes, not constituting in any case an invitation to contract products or services that are offered in the places or websites of destination.

 

Limitation of liability

The Baixa Limia - Serra do Xurés Natural Park is not responsible for the misuse that may be made of this website or the content of the Web sites to which it links outside of it. Neither will be responsible for any damage or loss that may arise from the connection or the use of any content, product or service available on the websites to which the links are directed. The Baixa Limia - Serra do Xurés Natural Park can not guarantee the availability and correct functioning of the links to other Web sites from this.

This Legal Notice is applicable only to the information collected and services provided through this website, not being applicable to the content collected or services provided from third-party websites accessed from this website.

 

Intellectual and industrial property

This multimedia application and the contents it houses are protected by current legislation on intellectual property. It is forbidden to modify, copy, reproduce, download, transmit, distribute or transform the contents, if you do not have the authorization of the owner of the corresponding rights or it is legally permitted. The access does not imply in any case acquisition by the users of property rights whatsoever on the contents contained therein.

References to trademarks or registered trademarks or distinctive signs, whether owned by the Baixa Limia - Serra do Xurés Natural Park or by third parties, imply the prohibition on their use without the consent of the Baixa Limia Natural Park - Serra do Xurés or its legitimate owners. At no time, unless expressly stated, the access or use of the website or its contents confers to the user any rights over the brands, logos, and / or distinctive signs included in it protected by Law.

 

Navigation and security.

The Baixa Limia - Serra do Xurés Natural Park makes every effort to ensure that navigation through this website is carried out in the best conditions.

The Baixa Limia - Serra do Xurés Natural Park does not guarantee, nor is it responsible for, access to this website being uninterrupted or error-free. In no case will the Baixa Limia - Serra do Xurés Natural Park be liable for damages of any kind arising from access and use.

 

Privacy and data protection policy.

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), the Baixa Limia - Serra do Xurés Natural Park informs the users of this website that the personal data provided will become part of an automated data file of a personal nature, whose ownership and responsibility corresponds to the Baixa Limia - Serra do Xurés Natural Park, and its purpose is to be able to attend and properly process requests for consultation sent, as well as being able to inform you and transmit information about the services. With the submission of your data, you give your express consent so that the Natural Park of Baixa Limia - Serra do Xurés can carry out the automated processing.

Your personal data are treated with the utmost confidentiality, having adopted the Natural Park of Baixa Limia - Serra do Xurés, as responsible for the archive, the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the confidentiality and security of personal data, avoiding its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

The Natural Park of Baixa Limia - Serra do Xurés proceeds to archive the data that users provide to make a query or submit an application, some of which are necessary to adequately address them. The user is advised, conveniently, of the need to provide such data. We inform you that the email address is used to respond to your query, as well as being able to transmit information about the services offered by the Baixa Limia - Serra do Xurés Natural Park and inform you of any other relevant changes that may occur.

However, it is our commitment that any change in the Privacy Policy in this regard will be immediately warned, through this website, including the appropriate rectification in this section.

Likewise, in relation to personal data collected in the manner provided in this Privacy Policy, users will be informed that they have recognized the rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of their personal data. The aforementioned rights may be exercised, either by the user or by his representative, by sending a written and signed request to the following address:

Parque Natural da Baixa Limia - Serra do Xurés

Estrada de Portugal, 34

C.P. 32870 Lobios (Ourense)

info@parquenaturaldoxures.com

The request must contain the name and surname of the user, a photocopy of the DNI as well as the content of the request you wish to make, if applicable.

 

Applicable legislation and competent courts

The terms and conditions that govern this website, as well as the relationships that may arise are protected and are subject to Spanish legislation.

For the resolution of any type of controversy, litigation or discrepancy that may arise between the user and the Baixa Limia - Serra do Xurés Natural Park, for the use of this website, it is agreed to submit them to the Courts and Courts of Ourense, Spain.